Anzeige
❌
Mehr »
Sonntag, 25.10.2026 - Börsentäglich über 12.000 News
8 Millionen CAD eingesammelt, 21,45% Antimon entdeckt: Kanadas Bald-Hill-Projekt startet in die nächste Phase
Anzeige

Indizes

Kurs

%
News
24 h / 7 T
Aufrufe
7 Tage

Aktien

Kurs

%
News
24 h / 7 T
Aufrufe
7 Tage

Xetra-Orderbuch

Fonds

Kurs

%

Devisen

Kurs

%

Rohstoffe

Kurs

%

Themen

Kurs

%

Erweiterte Suche
TG

WKN: A0HNKY | ISIN: EE3100004466 | Ticker-Symbol: T5N
Stuttgart
23.10.26 | 21:56
0,630 Euro
0,00 % 0,000
1-Jahres-Chart
TALLINK GRUPP AS Chart 1 Jahr
5-Tage-Chart
TALLINK GRUPP AS 5-Tage-Chart
RealtimeGeldBriefZeit
0,6290,67319:04
GlobeNewswire (Europe)
597 Leser
Artikel bewerten:
(2)

AS Tallink Grupp Statistics for June and the Second Quarter of 2026

In June 2026, AS Tallink Grupp transported 556,056 passengers, representing a 7.2% decline compared to June 2025. The number of cargo units increased by 2.0% to 22,993 units, while the number of passenger vehicles decreased by 11.2% to 77,733 units compared to the same period a year ago.

In the second quarter of the year (April-June) AS Tallink Grupp transported 1,454,725 passengers, which is a 2.2% decline compared to the previous year. The number of transported cargo units increased by 2.9% to 68,986 units and the number of passenger vehicles decreased by 6.5% to 199,025 units compared to the same period a year ago.

AS Tallink Grupp's passenger, cargo unit and passenger vehicle numbers for June 2026 and the second quarter of the year were the following:

June 2026June 2025ChangeQ2 2026Q2 2025Change
Passengers556,056598,977-7.2%1,454,7251,488,128-2.2%
Finland - Sweden153,234153,422-0.1%369,070365,4221.0%
Estonia - Finland352,265386,211-8.8%946,175967,619-2.2%
Estonia - Sweden50,55759,344-14.8%139,480155,087-10.1%
Cargo Units22,99322,5442.0%68,98667,0382.9%
Finland - Sweden3,4772,89919.9%9,9697,68829.7%
Estonia - Finland18,19716,24712.0%53,99349,1629.8%
Estonia - Sweden1,3193,398-61.2%5,02410,188-50.7%
Passenger Vehicles77,73387,530-11.2%199,025212,782-6.5%
Finland - Sweden9,5169,558-0.4%19,41818,2826.2%
Estonia - Finland64,98473,712-11.8%172,644185,518-6.9%
Estonia - Sweden3,2334,260-24.1%6,9638,982-22.5%

FINLAND - SWEDEN
The second quarter results for the Finland-Sweden routes reflect the operations of the Helsinki-Stockholm route (the cruise ferries Silja Serenade and Silja Symphony) and the Turku-Stockholm route (the cruise ferry Baltic Princess).

ESTONIA - FINLAND
The second quarter results for the Estonia-Finland route reflect the operations of the shuttle vessels MyStar and Megastar and the cruise ferry Victoria I.

ESTONIA - SWEDEN
The second quarter results for the Estonia-Sweden routes reflect the operation of the Tallinn-Stockholm route by the cruise ferry Baltic Queen.

The Paldiski-Kapellskär route was operated by the passenger vessel Superfast IX for 9 days in April 2026. Thereafter, the vessel underwent the scheduled maintenance and, following the commencement of a chartering agreement for the passenger vessel Superfast IX effective 1 May 2026, the Paldiski-Kapellskär route has been suspended until further notice.

A year ago, the Estonia-Sweden routes were operated by the cruise ferry Baltic Queen on the Tallinn-Stockholm route and passenger vessels Star I (until 12 April 2025) and Superfast IX (from 12 April 2025) on the Paldiski-Kapellskär route.

Anneli Simm
Investor Relations Manager

AS Tallink Grupp
Sadama 5
10111 Tallinn
E-mail: Anneli.simm@tallink.ee
Phone: +372 56157170


© 2026 GlobeNewswire (Europe)
Historische Öl-Krise - 5 Aktien, die davon profitieren!
Der Iran-Krieg hat den globalen Energiemarkt erschüttert. Zerstörte Förderanlagen, ausgefallene Transportwege und fehlende Raffineriekapazitäten sorgen dafür, dass nicht nur Rohöl, sondern vor allem Benzin und Diesel knapp und teuer bleiben könnten. Selbst ein Ende der Kämpfe würde das Problem nicht über Nacht lösen, der Wiederaufbau der Energieinfrastruktur dürfte Jahre dauern.

Während viele Anleger jetzt auf ExxonMobil, Chevron oder Shell setzen, könnte das größere Potenzial längst woanders liegen. Denn hohe Ölpreise machen neue Investitionen in Förderung, Transport und Verarbeitung wieder attraktiv. Davon profitieren vor allem jene Unternehmen, die Bohrtechnik, Ausrüstung und Dienstleistungen bereitstellen oder bereits über wertvolle Infrastruktur verfügen.

Hier dürfte die zweite Welle des Öl-Booms entstehen. Statt den bereits stark gelaufenen Produzenten hinterherzulaufen, können Anleger auf die Unternehmen setzen, die am milliardenschweren Wiederaufbau der globalen Energieinfrastruktur verdienen.

In unserem aktuellen Spezialreport zeigen wir 5 Aktien, die von der historischen Öl-Krise besonders profitieren könnten.

Jetzt den kostenlosen Report sichern und die möglichen Gewinner der zweiten Öl-Welle entdecken!
Werbehinweise: Die Billigung des Basisprospekts durch die BaFin ist nicht als ihre Befürwortung der angebotenen Wertpapiere zu verstehen. Wir empfehlen Interessenten und potenziellen Anlegern den Basisprospekt und die Endgültigen Bedingungen zu lesen, bevor sie eine Anlageentscheidung treffen, um sich möglichst umfassend zu informieren, insbesondere über die potenziellen Risiken und Chancen des Wertpapiers. Sie sind im Begriff, ein Produkt zu erwerben, das nicht einfach ist und schwer zu verstehen sein kann.