Anzeige
Mehr »
Login
Sonntag, 13.06.2021 Börsentäglich über 12.000 News von 662 internationalen Medien
Angehender Nickelproduzent mit 439 Mio. $ Gewinn pro Jahr!
Anzeige

Indizes

Kurs

%
News
24 h / 7 T
Aufrufe
7 Tage

Aktien

Kurs

%
News
24 h / 7 T
Aufrufe
7 Tage

Xetra-Orderbuch

Fonds

Kurs

%

Devisen

Kurs

%

Rohstoffe

Kurs

%

Themen

Kurs

%

Erweiterte Suche

WKN: A2NB0W ISIN: GB00BGDT3G23 Ticker-Symbol: 3JDA 
Tradegate
11.06.21
09:38 Uhr
7,500 Euro
+0,050
+0,67 %
Branche
Internet
Aktienmarkt
FTSE-100
1-Jahres-Chart
RIGHTMOVE PLC Chart 1 Jahr
5-Tage-Chart
RIGHTMOVE PLC 5-Tage-Chart
RealtimeGeldBriefZeit
7,5007,65012.06.
7,5507,60011.06.
PR Newswire
347 Leser
Artikel bewerten:
(2)

RIGHTMOVE PLC - Result of AGM

RIGHTMOVE PLC - Result of AGM

PR Newswire


7 May 2021

RIGHTMOVE PLC

('Rightmove')

RESULTS OF THE 2021 ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING

The Annual General Meeting ('AGM') of Rightmove shareholders was held today at the Company's London office at 6th Floor 33 Soho Square, London W1D 3QU. To comply with Government guidelines to prevent the spread of Covid-19, the AGM was convened and was quorate with the Company's directors and the Company Secretary in attendance.

The full text of each resolution was included in the Notice of Meeting circulated to shareholders on 26 March 2021. The Company advises that all of the resolutions were proposed and voted upon by poll(1), including shareholder votes submitted electronically or by post before the meeting. The results of the poll are set out below.

ResolutionVotes
FOR (including discretion)
%Votes AGAINST%Withheld(2)Votes cast as a % of capital(3)
1.Receive the Report and Accounts691,925,29499.9964,3880.017,612,51080%
2.Approve the Remuneration Report650,959,73794.4038,616,5885.6010,025,86780%
3.Declare final dividend697,620,90699.741,787,0330.26194,25381%
4.Re-appoint KPMG LLP as auditors679,043,05897.1020,299,978 2.90259,15681%
5.Authorise directors to agree auditors' remuneration694,121,81699.255,214,7250.75265,65181%
6.To elect Alison Dolan699,130,28499.96262,3670.04209,54181%
7.To re-elect Andrew Fisher692,143,68299.94418,1450.067,040,36580%
8.To re-elect Peter Brooks-Johnson699,191,62899.97201,0230.03209,54181%
9.To re-elect Jacqueline de Rojas699,298,86699.9993,7850.01209,54181%
10.To re-elect Rakhi Goss-Custard699,299,53499.9992,8150.01209,84381%
11.To re-elect Andrew Findlay689,541,703100.0020,2040.0010,040,28580%
12.To re-elect Amit Tiwari699,373,580100.0018,7690.00209,84381%
13.To re-elect Lorna Tilbian689,474,32599.9987,8840.0110,039,98380%
14.To renew authority to allot shares695,587,86399.434,002,4280.5711,90181%
15.Disapply pre-emption rights*697,558,61499.712,031,0680.2912,51081%
16.Disapply pre-emption rights for capital investments*681,470,69497.4118,124,0582.597,44081%
17.Renew authority to purchase own shares*690,567,16698.897,774,7491.111,260,27781%
18.Authorise political donations692,719,13299.076,475,1820.93407,87881%
19.Approve 14 days' notice for general meetings*645,448,09692.2853,959,8437.72194,25381%
20.Adopt new Articles of Association*699,332,777100.0018,2160.00251,19981%

* Indicates a Special Resolution requiring a 75% majority

  1. In accordance with the Company's Articles of Association, on a poll every member present in person or by proxy has one vote for every share held.
  2. A vote "withheld" is not a vote in law and has not been counted as a vote "for" or "against" a resolution.
  3. The votes validly cast by proxy are expressed in the table above as a percentage of Rightmove's issued share capital of 865,312,671 ordinary shares of 0.1p each, excluding treasury shares of 13,214,495, as at 6 May 2021.

In accordance with LR 9.6.2, a copy of the resolutions passed, other than resolutions concerning ordinary business, at today's AGM will be submitted to the National Storage Mechanism and will shortly be available for inspection at https://data.fca.org.uk/#/nsm/nationalstoragemechanism

No other resolutions were put to the meeting.

The Board appreciates the support it has received from our shareholders for the AGM resolutions.

Name and contact for queries and authorised official responsible for making this notification:

Sandra Odell
Company Secretary
CompanySecretary@rightmove.co.uk

RIGHTMOVE-Aktie komplett kostenlos handeln - auf Smartbroker.de
© 2021 PR Newswire
Werbehinweise: Die Billigung des Basisprospekts durch die BaFin ist nicht als ihre Befürwortung der angebotenen Wertpapiere zu verstehen. Wir empfehlen Interessenten und potenziellen Anlegern den Basisprospekt und die Endgültigen Bedingungen zu lesen, bevor sie eine Anlageentscheidung treffen, um sich möglichst umfassend zu informieren, insbesondere über die potenziellen Risiken und Chancen des Wertpapiers. Sie sind im Begriff, ein Produkt zu erwerben, das nicht einfach ist und schwer zu verstehen sein kann.