Anzeige
❌
Mehr »
Dienstag, 13.10.2026 - Börsentäglich über 12.000 News
35 Millionen C$ Einsatz gegenüber 13 Millionen C$ erwartetem Gewinn für 2027
Anzeige

Indizes

Kurs

%
News
24 h / 7 T
Aufrufe
7 Tage

Aktien

Kurs

%
News
24 h / 7 T
Aufrufe
7 Tage

Xetra-Orderbuch

Fonds

Kurs

%

Devisen

Kurs

%

Rohstoffe

Kurs

%

Themen

Kurs

%

Erweiterte Suche
GlobeNewswire (Europe)
479 Leser
Artikel bewerten:
(1)

Vaisala Group: Vaisala changes its financial reporting for subscription sales and publishes comparative figures for disaggregation of net sales, orders received and order book for 2022

Vaisala Corporation
Stock exchange release
April 20, 2023, at 9:00 a.m. (EEST)

Vaisala changes its financial reporting for subscription sales and publishes comparative figures for disaggregation of net sales, orders received and order book for 2022

Vaisala has decided to change its financial reporting as of 2023. Weather and Environment business area's subscription business will no longer be included in orders received and order book. Orders received and order book are not relevant key figures for this business. Business management follows performance of subscription business with net sales and relevant business indicators such as annual recurring revenue (ARR).

Vaisala has also decided, that as of 2023 in disaggregation of net sales, subscription sales will be reported as a separate line item in addition to product sales, project sales, service sales and lease income. Earlier subscription sales were included in service sales. As of 2023, service sales include calibration, field, and repair services as well as training.

Tables below present year 2022 quarterly comparative figures after the changes described above. These changes do not have impact on Industrial Measurements business area's figures.

Orders received

EUR million1-3/20224-6/20227-9/202210-12/20221-12/2022
Vaisala118.8123.4129.5129.1500.8
Weather and Environment64.067.270.764.7266.6
Industrial Measurements54.756.258.864.4234.2

Order book

EUR millionMar 31,
2022
Jun 30,
2022
Sep 30,
2022
Dec 31,
2022
Vaisala146.1157.9162.5154.6
Weather and Environment111.0120.6123.4112.8
Industrial Measurements35.137.239.141.8

Net sales

EUR million1-3/20224-6/20227-9/202210-12/20221-12/2022
Vaisala118.8120.5133.3141.6514.2
Product sales88.188.196.9102.4375.5
Project sales15.817.619.820.373.5
Service sales8.08.29.19.735.0
Subscription sales6.46.27.38.528.4
Lease income0.50.40.30.61.7
Weather and Environment65.765.975.781.3288.6
Product sales39.137.743.946.7167.4
Project sales15.817.619.820.373.5
Service sales3.94.04.55.217.5
Subscription sales6.46.27.38.528.4
Lease income0.50.40.30.61.7
Industrial Measurements53.154.757.660.2225.6
Product sales49.050.453.055.7208.1
Service sales4.14.34.64.517.5

Vaisala will publish its Interim Report for January-March 2023 on May 5, 2023.


More information
Kaarina Muurinen, CFO
Tel. +358 40 577 5066

Distribution
Nasdaq Helsinki
Key media
vaisala.com


Vaisala is a global leader in weather, environmental and industrial measurement. Building on over 85 years of experience, Vaisala provides observations for a better world. We are a reliable partner for customers around the world, offering a comprehensive range of innovative observation and measurement products and services. Headquartered in Finland, Vaisala employs over 2,000 professionals worldwide and is listed on the Nasdaq Helsinki stock exchange. vaisala.com twitter.com/VaisalaGroup linkedin.com/Vaisala


© 2023 GlobeNewswire (Europe)
KI-Euphorie kippt - Bei diesen 5 Aktien droht der Crash!
Drei Jahre lang kannten KI-Aktien fast nur eine Richtung: nach oben. Billionenschwere Investitionspläne von Alphabet, Amazon, Meta und Microsoft haben Halbleiter- und Infrastrukturwerte auf immer neue Höhen getrieben. Doch jetzt bekommt die Erfolgsstory gefährliche Risse.

Steigende Anleiherenditen verteuern die Finanzierung, während die gewaltigen KI-Ausgaben zunehmend nicht mehr aus den laufenden Cashflows bezahlt werden können. Gleichzeitig zeigen günstigere chinesische Modelle, dass leistungsfähige KI womöglich mit deutlich weniger Rechenleistung auskommt. Damit wächst die Gefahr, dass heute für Milliarden errichtete Kapazitäten morgen nicht die erhofften Renditen liefern.

Für Anleger könnte das zum Problem werden. Denn treffen steigende Finanzierungskosten auf Überkapazitäten und enttäuschende Cashflows, geraten gerade hoch bewertete KI-Profiteure schnell unter Druck. Aus den größten Gewinnern der vergangenen Jahre könnten so die größten Verlierer der nächsten Korrektur werden.

In unserem aktuellen Spezialreport zeigen wir 5 Aktien, bei denen das Chance-Risiko-Verhältnis jetzt besonders gefährlich erscheint – und bei denen Anleger genauer hinschauen sollten.

Jetzt den kostenlosen Report sichern – bevor die KI-Euphorie ihren nächsten Realitätstest erlebt!
Werbehinweise: Die Billigung des Basisprospekts durch die BaFin ist nicht als ihre Befürwortung der angebotenen Wertpapiere zu verstehen. Wir empfehlen Interessenten und potenziellen Anlegern den Basisprospekt und die Endgültigen Bedingungen zu lesen, bevor sie eine Anlageentscheidung treffen, um sich möglichst umfassend zu informieren, insbesondere über die potenziellen Risiken und Chancen des Wertpapiers. Sie sind im Begriff, ein Produkt zu erwerben, das nicht einfach ist und schwer zu verstehen sein kann.