Anzeige
Mehr »
Login
Sonntag, 23.06.2024 Börsentäglich über 12.000 News von 685 internationalen Medien
Kursrakete startet...: Jetzt einsteigen und von außergewöhnlichem Potenzial profitieren!
Anzeige

Indizes

Kurs

%
News
24 h / 7 T
Aufrufe
7 Tage

Aktien

Kurs

%
News
24 h / 7 T
Aufrufe
7 Tage

Xetra-Orderbuch

Fonds

Kurs

%

Devisen

Kurs

%

Rohstoffe

Kurs

%

Themen

Kurs

%

Erweiterte Suche

WKN: A0ETPA | ISIN: CA34660G1046 | Ticker-Symbol: F2T
Tradegate
19.06.24
16:05 Uhr
0,580 Euro
+0,012
+2,11 %
Branche
Rohstoffe
Aktienmarkt
Sonstige
1-Jahres-Chart
FORSYS METALS CORP Chart 1 Jahr
5-Tage-Chart
FORSYS METALS CORP 5-Tage-Chart
RealtimeGeldBriefZeit
0,5360,56622.06.
0,0000,00021.06.
GlobeNewswire (Europe)
618 Leser
Artikel bewerten:
(2)

Forsys Metals Corp: Forsys Announces Annual Meeting Voting Results

TORONTO, June 30, 2023 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Forsys Metals Corp. (TSX: FSY) (FSE: F2T) (NSX: FSY) ("Forsys" or the "Company") is pleased to announce that in connection with the annual meeting of the Company's shareholders (the "Meeting"), that was held virtually on June 30, 2023, and in accordance with TSX reporting requirements, the following voting results were obtained.

A total of 118,091,079 common shares representing 60.507% of the Company's issued and outstanding common shares were voted in connection with the Meeting. Shareholders voted in favour of the election of the six director nominees as follows:


NOMINEE
VOTES
FOR
%
FOR
VOTES
WITHHELD
%
WITHHELD
Martin Rowley97,504,63484.54017,831,47915.460
Mark Frewin104,084,89290.24511,251,2219.755
Paul Matysek97,479,20484.51817,856,90915.482
Jorge Estepa104,110,37290.26711,225,7419.733
Richard Parkhouse108,692,89794,2406,643,2165.760
Jeremy Hangula104,110,37290.26711,225,7419.733


Shareholders also voted in favour of the other items of business considered at the Meeting, being the re-appointment of BDO Audit (WA) Pty Ltd. as the Company's auditors, and the approval of the Company's Amended and Restated Omnibus Incentive Plan. Pursuant to Section 11.3 of National Instrument 51-102, the Company filed a "Report of Voting Results" on June 30, 2023, under the Company's filings on SEDAR (www.sedar.com).

About Forsys Metals Corp.
Forsys Metals Corp. is an emerging uranium development company with 100% ownership of the Norasa project that comprises the fully permitted Valencia uranium project and the Namibplaas uranium project in Namibia, Africa a politically stable and mining friendly jurisdiction. Information regarding current National Instrument 43-101 compliant Resource and Reserves at Valencia and Namibplaas are available on the Company website.

For additional information please contact:

Jorge Estepa, Corporate Secretary
Telephone: (416) 818-4035 or Email: jestepa@forsysmetals.com

KI-Champions: 3 Top-Werte, die Ihr Portfolio revolutionieren
Fordern Sie jetzt den brandneuen kostenfreien Sonderreport an und erfahren Sie, wie Sie von den enormen Wachstumschancen im Bereich Künstliche Intelligenz profitieren können - 100 % kostenlos.
Hier klicken
© 2023 GlobeNewswire (Europe)
Werbehinweise: Die Billigung des Basisprospekts durch die BaFin ist nicht als ihre Befürwortung der angebotenen Wertpapiere zu verstehen. Wir empfehlen Interessenten und potenziellen Anlegern den Basisprospekt und die Endgültigen Bedingungen zu lesen, bevor sie eine Anlageentscheidung treffen, um sich möglichst umfassend zu informieren, insbesondere über die potenziellen Risiken und Chancen des Wertpapiers. Sie sind im Begriff, ein Produkt zu erwerben, das nicht einfach ist und schwer zu verstehen sein kann.