Anzeige
❌
Mehr »
Donnerstag, 29.10.2026 - Börsentäglich über 12.000 News
US-Bann naht: Pentagon sperrt China-Metalle - dieser Nickel-Explorer reagiert
Anzeige

Indizes

Kurs

%
News
24 h / 7 T
Aufrufe
7 Tage

Aktien

Kurs

%
News
24 h / 7 T
Aufrufe
7 Tage

Xetra-Orderbuch

Fonds

Kurs

%

Devisen

Kurs

%

Rohstoffe

Kurs

%

Themen

Kurs

%

Erweiterte Suche

WKN: A0YES6 | ISIN: CA69946Q1046 | Ticker-Symbol: QPX
Tradegate
29.10.26 | 16:07
17,660 Euro
-3,52 % -0,645
Branche
Öl/Gas
Aktienmarkt
Sonstige
1-Jahres-Chart
PAREX RESOURCES INC Chart 1 Jahr
5-Tage-Chart
PAREX RESOURCES INC 5-Tage-Chart
RealtimeGeldBriefZeit
17,62017,71523:00
17,57017,76522:01
GlobeNewswire (Europe)
530 Leser
Artikel bewerten:
(2)

Parex Resources Inc.: Parex Resources Announces Voting Results of Shareholders' Meeting

CALGARY, Alberta, May 12, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Parex Resources Inc. ("Parex" or the "Company") (TSX: PXT) is pleased to announce that on May 12, 2026, it held its annual general and special meeting of shareholders (the "Meeting") and all matters presented have been fully authorized and approved.

At the Meeting, shareholders approved the election of nine nominees as directors of Parex, to serve until the next annual meeting of shareholders or until their successors are elected or appointed. The results of the ballot were as follows:

Director
VOTES IN FAVORVOTES WITHHELD
NumberPercentageNumberPercentage
Lynn Azar68,487,62398.92%747,3361.08%
Alberto Consuegra68,979,55899.63%255,4010.37%
Sigmund Cornelius68,949,55299.59%285,4070.41%
Mona Jasinski68,066,05398.31%1,168,9061.69%
Jeff Lawson68,964,54299.61%270,4170.39%
G.R. (Bob) MacDougall68,215,64598.53%1,019,3141.47%
Glenn McNamara66,186,41295.60%3,048,5474.40%
Imad Mohsen68,918,92899.54%316,0310.46%
Carmen Sylvain67,147,66996.99%2,087,2903.01%

In addition, a non-binding advisory resolution concerning the Company's approach to executive compensation was approved. The results of the ballot were as follows:

VOTES FOR
NumberPercentage
64,349,93692.94%

Full voting results on all matters considered at the Meeting are available on the Company's profile on SEDAR+ (www.sedarplus.ca).

About Parex Resources Inc.

Parex is one of the largest independent oil and gas companies in Colombia, focusing on sustainable, conventional production. The Company's corporate headquarters are in Calgary, Canada, with an operating office in Bogotá, Colombia. Parex shares trade on the Toronto Stock Exchange under the symbol PXT.

For more information, please contact:

Mike Kruchten
Senior Vice President, Capital Markets & Corporate Planning
Parex Resources Inc.
403-517-1733
investor.relations@parexresources.com

Steven Eirich
Senior Investor Relations & Communications Advisor
Parex Resources Inc.
587-293-3286
investor.relations@parexresources.com

NOT FOR DISTRIBUTION OR FOR DISSEMINATION IN THE UNITED STATES

PDF available: http://ml.globenewswire.com/Resource/Download/896cc559-740e-4bcc-b030-cee26c101f75


© 2026 GlobeNewswire (Europe)
Historische Öl-Krise - 5 Aktien, die davon profitieren!
Der Iran-Krieg hat den globalen Energiemarkt erschüttert. Zerstörte Förderanlagen, ausgefallene Transportwege und fehlende Raffineriekapazitäten sorgen dafür, dass nicht nur Rohöl, sondern vor allem Benzin und Diesel knapp und teuer bleiben könnten. Selbst ein Ende der Kämpfe würde das Problem nicht über Nacht lösen, der Wiederaufbau der Energieinfrastruktur dürfte Jahre dauern.

Während viele Anleger jetzt auf ExxonMobil, Chevron oder Shell setzen, könnte das größere Potenzial längst woanders liegen. Denn hohe Ölpreise machen neue Investitionen in Förderung, Transport und Verarbeitung wieder attraktiv. Davon profitieren vor allem jene Unternehmen, die Bohrtechnik, Ausrüstung und Dienstleistungen bereitstellen oder bereits über wertvolle Infrastruktur verfügen.

Hier dürfte die zweite Welle des Öl-Booms entstehen. Statt den bereits stark gelaufenen Produzenten hinterherzulaufen, können Anleger auf die Unternehmen setzen, die am milliardenschweren Wiederaufbau der globalen Energieinfrastruktur verdienen.

In unserem aktuellen Spezialreport zeigen wir 5 Aktien, die von der historischen Öl-Krise besonders profitieren könnten.

Jetzt den kostenlosen Report sichern und die möglichen Gewinner der zweiten Öl-Welle entdecken!
Werbehinweise: Die Billigung des Basisprospekts durch die BaFin ist nicht als ihre Befürwortung der angebotenen Wertpapiere zu verstehen. Wir empfehlen Interessenten und potenziellen Anlegern den Basisprospekt und die Endgültigen Bedingungen zu lesen, bevor sie eine Anlageentscheidung treffen, um sich möglichst umfassend zu informieren, insbesondere über die potenziellen Risiken und Chancen des Wertpapiers. Sie sind im Begriff, ein Produkt zu erwerben, das nicht einfach ist und schwer zu verstehen sein kann.